Quantcast
YogaCity NYC | The NYC Directory for Yoga News, Studios, Classes & Events
October 2019
sunday monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday saturday
Bee Bosnak
1456 1st Avenue
9:15 AM-10:30 AM

Melissa Allerton
511 West 20th St.
2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Maya Ray-Schoenfeld
138 Fifth Avenue, 4th Floor
12:45 PM-2:00 PM

Dina Smirnova
88 North 1st Street, Suite 13
10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Sylvia Mouzourou
34-01 45 Street, 2nd Floor
3:00 PM-4:15 PM

Serena Tom
257 W 17th Street
2:30 PM-3:30 PM

Mike Taylor
632 Broadway, 6th Floor
11:00 AM-12:15 PM

Jennifer Batson
10-14 47th Rd
3:30 PM-5:00 PM

Cristina Tarantola
37 W 28th St. 4th Floor
12:30 PM-1:45 PM

Bud Tansey
196a Stanton St
10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Jason Olson
46 West 24th Street
12:00 PM-1:00 PM

YTTP Staff
2710 Broadway, 3rd Floor
12:00 PM-1:00 PM

Saskia Thode
6 Wyckoff Ave
3:00 PM-4:15 PM

Laurel Katz-Bohen
44 West 125th Street, 3rd Floor
3:30 PM-5:00 PM

Nixa De Bellis
1629 York Ave
6:30 PM-7:30 PM

Bobby Clennell
150 West 22nd Street, 11th floor
9:45 AM-11:30 PM

Johanna Bell
754 9th Ave
12:30 PM-2:00 PM

Nikki Costello
46 W. 24th St. (Ground Fl.)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM

Leo Rising
636 Sixth Avenue, 3rd Floor
 (entrance is on 19th St)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM

Blakeney Schick
162 Court St, 2nd Floor
8:45 PM-10:00 PM

Dov Vargas
61 West 23rd Street, 6th Floor
12:00 PM-1:30 PM

Jai Giridhari
25 1st Avenue, 2nd Floor
7:00 PM-8:15 PM

Elizabeth Barnett
2256 31st Street
7:30 PM-9:00 PM

Stephan Kolbert
75B West 85th St
12:00 PM-1:15 PM

Danielle Tafeen and DJ Tasha Blank
54 N 11th St.
7:00 PM-8:15 PM

Meg Carlough
1456 First Avenue
7:00 PM-8:15 PM

Dana Covello
580 Broadway, 2nd Floor
10:00 AM-11:30 AM

Megan Walsh
708 Sackett Street
9:15 AM-10:30 AM

Katie Fraumann
107 North 3rd Street
7:30 PM-8:45 PM

Delaney Kriegshauser
344 E 59th St, 3rd Floor
6:45 PM-7:45 PM

Lauren Krauze
501 West 145th Street, 3rd Floor
7:00 PM-8:15 PM

Anton Brandt
265 West 37th Street, 17th Floor
6:30 PM-7:45 PM

Christina Mattus
1104 Manhattan Ave
11:00 AM-12:15 PM

Reka Prasad
238 Thompson Street, 4th Floor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM

Lauren Chaitoff
1018 Lexington Avenue, 2nd Fl.
4:00 PM-5:00 PM

Danielle Lee
10-14 47th Road
9:15 AM-10:30 AM

Aarona Pichinson
459 Broadway
6:15 PM-7:30 PM

Shevy Katan
815 Broadway
7:45 PM-8:45 PM

Sarah Wollschlager
171 Newark Ave., 2nd Floor
4:00 PM-5:15 PM

Dublin Salas
44 West 125th Street, 3rd Floor
10:30 AM-11:30 AM

Magi Pierce
28 Warren Street, 4th Floor
4:30 PM-6:05 PM

Nicki Napier
350 Saint Nicholas Avenue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM

Victoria Greene
3801 35th Avenue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM

Cassandra Rigney
841 Broadway, 2nd Floor
4:00 PM-5:35 PM

Fern Langham
160 Montague St.
5:00 PM-6:15 PM

Ishta
678 Saint Nicholas Avenue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM

Emily Bielagus
1000 Dean Street, Suite 311
10:15 AM-11:45 AM

Biet Simkin
132 W 18th Street
8:00 PM-9:00 PM

Phillip Askew
267 W17th Street, 7th Floor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM

Nick Velkov
33-02 Broadway
10:00 AM-11:15 AM

Will Schneider
228 East 61st Street
6:30 PM-7:45 PM

Giulia Pline
1456 First Ave
6:15 PM-7:30 PM

Alexandra Moga
25 1st Avenue, 2nd Floor
7:00 PM-8:15 PM

Nalini Kuhnke
227 West 13th Street
2:30 PM-3:30 PM

Marco Rojas
56 East 11th St
6:45 PM-8:15 PM

Angelina Borodiansky
873 Broadway, Suite 202
12:00 PM-1:15 PM

Jeffrey Scott Duval
754 Ninth Ave, 3rd Floor
12:30 PM-2:00 PM

Stephanie Sutherland
49 West 24th Street, 8th Floor
7:00 PM-8:15 PM

Tamar Samir
841 Broadway, 2nd Floor
10:00 AM-11:30 AM

Sarah Capua and Stephanie Rooker
97 Green Street
7:00 PM-8:00 PM

Jill Bucenec
250 East 116th Street, 2nd Floor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM

Anya Porter
28 Warren Street, 4th Floor
7:45 AM-8:50 AM

Amy Soucy
5000 Broadway, Suite A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM

Blake "True" Jung
876 Gerard Avenue, 2nd Floor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM

Emily K Stone
636 Avenue of the Americas, 3rd Floor
10:00 AM-11:30 AM

Shari Vilchez-Blatt
104 W. 14th Street
3:30 PM-4:15 PM

Alison West
37 West 28th Street, 4th Floor
9:30 AM-11:30 AM

Kristen Davis
118 Third Avenue
9:30 AM-11:45 AM

Rebecca Weible
344 E 59th St, 3rd Floor
6:45 PM-7:45 PM

Stacey Linden
350 Fort Washington Avenue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM

Jen Whitney
96 Avenue B, 2nd floor
10:00 AM-11:30 AM

Catherine Kapphahn
256 31st Street
6:30 PM-7:45 PM

Kelly Voegelin
1104 Manhattan Avenue
11:00 AM-12:15 PM

Lorianne Major
49 W 24th St. 8th Floor
12:00 PM-1:00 PM

Brigitte Bourdeau
27 Grand Street
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

Laurel Beversdorf
459 Broadway
2:30 PM-3:45 PM

Colleen Kerns
350 Fort Washington Avenue
6:15 PM-7:30 PM

Michelle Critch-Gilfillan
434 6th Avenue, 2nd Floor
5:30 PM-6:45 PM

Ashlee Willaman
140 W 72nd St.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM

Jacob Kyle
783 Driggs Avenue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM

Sara Walshe
295 East 8th Street
7:30 PM-8:45 PM

Nora Heilmann
459 Broadway
7:30 AM-8:25 AM

Genny Kapuler
150 West 22nd Street, 11th Floor, New York
12:30 PM-2:15 PM

Bill Hedberg
303 Park Avenue, Suite 312
6:00 PM-7:00 PM

Gina Menza
56 East 11th Street
12:30 PM-1:30 PM

Rebecca Cheeks Soule
1026 Third Ave
6:30 PM-8:00 PM

Daba Briggs
413 Monmouth Street
6:30 PM-8:00 PM

Steve Prestianni
783 Driggs Street
4:00 PM-6:00 PM

Danielle Tafeen
163 Bleecker Street, 2nd Floor
7:45 PM-9:05 PM

Dechen Thurman
841 Broadway, 2nd Floor
9:10 AM-10:45 AM

Clara Roberts-Oss
236 Carroll Street
11:30 AM-12:45 PM

Michael Reynolds
841 Broadway, 2nd Floor
1:00 PM-2:35 PM

Janna Siegel
138 Fifth Avenue, 4th Floor
5:15 PM-6:15 PM

Danielle Tafeen
163 Bleecker Street, 2nd Floor
7:45 PM-9:05 PM

Elle Randall
44 West 125th Street, 3rd Floor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM

Anna Gannon
632 Broadway, 6th Floor
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

Lindsay Ashmun
708 Sackett Street
12:30 PM-2:00 PM

Emily Stone
636 6th Avenue, 3rd Floor
10:00 AM-11:35 AM

Holly Ramey
210 Joralemon St.
6:45 PM-7:40 PM

Meagan Rohrer
434 6th Avenue, 2nd Floor
7:45 PM-9:00 PM

Light Watkins
43 Crosby Street
8:00 AM-9:00 AM

Jillian Pransky
459 Broadway
10:30 PM-11:45 PM

Tatum Fjerstad
96 Avenue B, 2nd Floor
8:05 AM-9:05 AM

Annie Piper
28 Warren Street, 4th Floor
12:15 PM-1:20 PM

Lindsay Hilscher
459 Broadway
12:30 PM-1:30 PM

Vanessa Francis
32-18 35th Street
10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Sara Packard
279 Church St, 3rd Fl
8:15 AM-9:15 AM

Jonathan Fitzgordon
236 Carroll St.
10:15 AM-11:45 AM

Sarah Schumann
348 St. Mark's Avenue
9:00 AM-10:35 AM

Jon Witt
203 86th Street
12:15 PM-1:15 PM

Deborah Wolk
37 West 28th Street, 4th Floor
12:15 PM-01:45 PM

Kirtan Smith
459 Broadway
5:30 PM-6:45 PM

Susan Malcolm
344 Amsterdam Avenue at 76th Street
11:30 AM-12:45 PM

Logan Kinney
523 Palisade Avenue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Mochi Camaya
434 6th Avenue, #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM

Lexi Duffy
132 E 85th Street
2:45 PM-3:45 PM

Terri Bahr
279 Church Street, 3rd Floor
11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Karolina Cemel
37 West 65th St, 4th Floor
9:15 AM-10:45 AM

Eddie Teboul
184 Dekalb Ave
10:00 AM-11:30 AM

Cait Morth
1456 First Ave
9:30 AM-10:45 AM

Dayle Pivetta
1629 York Ave
4:20 PM-5:45 PM

Nicholas Ferrara
501 West 145th St, 3rd Floor
12:00 PM-1:15 PM

Michelle Barge
253 Center Street
12:30 PM-1:45 PM

Kim Stetz
212 Ave B
10:00 AM-11:15 AM

Radha Liqver-Goldman
255 West 36th St. #1006
5:30 PM-7:00 PM

Jennifer Cogburn
199 Water Street
6:00 PM-7:00 PM

Daniela Vuckovic
2256 31st Street
10:15 AM-11:45 AM

Lexie Jordan
44 West 125th Street, 3rd Floor
12:30 PM-1:45 PM

Rebecca Gray
55 East 11th Street
12:30 PM-1:45 PM

 
About Us Terms & Conditions Advertise Jobs Contact Us Privacy Policy SiteMap

© 2013 Swaps Monitor Publications, Inc